Saturday, March 24, 2012

after spm. *kinda*

Assalamualaikum
it's 2 o'clock in the morning, and i'm still awake.i dont even know what's happenig with my eyes tonight. its like, i got a super duper power eyes to stay awake until this time. not like usual.
  
So, I'm homesick.  I'm living pretty far away *just in selangor* from home these days and lately I've been missing it.  Don't get me wrong, I'm very happy.  Life here is nice and sometimes fun, but there are some things that are missing.  The biggest thing missing is the people I love.
 
There is so much that I want to do and share with you all and being here only highlights that we're not together.  I still walk through the streets of the city and think, "Oh!  My sisters would love that outfit!"  or "kaklong would love this nakhoda steamboat."  Onions remind me of abg irsyad *HAHA XD .  Every time I see a couple of kids, laughing, fighting, screaming like a mad, its remind me to my two little brother muzzafar and akim. I keep thinking about how my parents doing. haih. homesick. again and again.

o yea, since SPM's result had been announced , all my juniors are busy with filling "in the blank" haha. i mean, fill out the form. UPU, scholar here and there and what-so-ever. just best of luck okeh ? make your best decision.

instead of "enjoying" filling the form, this is sincerely from me as senior. ehem, enjoy every second with your family. because, u might will end up like me. stuck in university life. can't go nowhere but, in library doing assignment like a mad. please please pleaseeee, appreciate it. or you will regretful . one step you take to the university, your life will be totally different. *hehh, membebel*
   
Anyway, I've had a string of exhausting days lately and I keep thinking about how much I wish I could just unwind with my friends and family, or go to the vacation, or even just text y'all.  You are all in my thoughts and I miss you terribly.  

source : uncle google :D


p/s : i'm tired of lying

4 comments:

Ihsan Khairir said...

Obviously you are quite close to your family. I guess you've never been separated for long periods of time. You have to get used to it, and you will inshaAllah. Nowadays we have phones and internet so keeping in touch is not really that hard anymore.

misszaza said...

definitely sir. this is my first time. i've never been separated from them.

yeah, i used to. but sometime, i can't bear this feeling. huahuahua.

indeed. almost everyday, skyping with my family. group skyping.

my sisters and brother also far away. i mean, not in malaysia. my mom also not at home. she's work at penang. and only my dad with my two little bro at kelantan. haha. separate enough right? =.='

this distance is killing me. hehh.

miss nureen said...

alolooo ciyannya... c:

misszaza said...

huhuhu. :')